Pacific Blue™ anti-human CD19 Antibody

Pricing & Availability

Analyte Specific Reagent. Analytical and performance characteristics are not established.

Clone
HIB19 (See other available formats)
Workshop
V CD19.11
Other Names
B4
Isotype
Mouse IgG1, κ
Ave. Rating
Submit a Review
Product Citations
publications
HIB19_PacBlue_CD19_ASR_Antibody_090716
Typical results from human peripheral blood lymphocytes stained either with clone HIB19 Pacific Blue™ used at 5 µL/test (filled histogram) or with an isotype control (open histogram).
  • HIB19_PacBlue_CD19_ASR_Antibody_090716
    Typical results from human peripheral blood lymphocytes stained either with clone HIB19 Pacific Blue™ used at 5 µL/test (filled histogram) or with an isotype control (open histogram).
See Pacific Blue™ spectral data
Cat # Size Price Quantity Avail. Save
982404 500 µl £205
Check Availability


Need larger quantities of this item?
Request Bulk Quote
Description

CD19 is a 95 kD type I transmembrane glycoprotein also known as B4. It is a member of the immunoglobulin superfamily expressed on B-cells (from pro-B to blastoid B cells, absent on plasma cells) and follicular dendritic cells. CD19 is involved in B cell development, activation, and differentiation. CD19 forms a complex with CD21 (CR2) and CD81 (TAPA-1), and functions as a BCR co-receptor.

Product Details
Technical Data Sheet (pdf)

Product Details

Reactivity
Human, Chimpanzee, Rhesus
Antibody Type
Monoclonal
Host Species
Mouse
Formulation
Phosphate-buffered solution, pH 7.2, containing 0.09% sodium azide and 0.2% (w/v) BSA (origin USA).
Preparation
The antibody was purified by affinity chromatography, and conjugated with Pacific Blue™ under optimal conditions.
Concentration
200 µg/mL
Storage & Handling
The antibody solution should be stored undiluted between 2°C and 8°C, and protected from prolonged exposure to light. Do not freeze.
Application

Suggested for Flow Cytometry

Recommended Usage

Precautions for Use: Use appropriate personal protective equipment and safety practices per universal precautions when working with this reagent. Refer to the reagent safety data sheet.


Alexa Fluor® and Pacific Blue™ are trademarks of Life Technologies Corporation.

View full statement regarding label licenses
Excitation Laser
Violet Laser (405 nm)
RRID
AB_2632621 (BioLegend Cat. No. 982404)

Antigen Details

Cell Type
B cells, Dendritic cells
Biology Area
Immunology, Costimulatory Molecules
Molecular Family
CD Molecules
Antigen References

1. Tedder T, et al. 1994. Immunol. Today 15:437.
2. Bradbury L, et al. 1993. J. Immunol. 151:2915.

Gene ID
930 View all products for this Gene ID

Related FAQs

Does BioLegend manufacture antibodies at GMP grade?

BioLegend antibodies and reagents that carry the IVD or ASR designation are manufactured in a registered GMP facility, while our other products are manufactured under ISO 13485 certification. Both environments provide high quality products. To learn more about our quality standards visit our Quality Control page at: https://www.biolegend.com/QC.

Go To Top Version: 3    Revision Date: 02/06/2018

Not for resale. BioLegend will not be held responsible for patent infringement or other violations that may occur with the use of our products.

 

*These products may be covered by one or more Limited Use Label Licenses (see the BioLegend Catalog or our website, www.biolegend.com/ordering#license). BioLegend products may not be transferred to third parties, resold, modified for resale, or used to manufacture commercial products, reverse engineer functionally similar materials, or to provide a service to third parties without written approval of BioLegend. By use of these products you accept the terms and conditions of all applicable Limited Use Label Licenses.

 

BioLegend Inc., 8999 BioLegend Way, San Diego, CA 92121 www.biolegend.com
Toll-Free Phone: 1-877-Bio-Legend (246-5343) Phone: (858) 768-5800 Fax: (877) 455-9587

This data display is provided for general comparisons between formats.
Your actual data may vary due to variations in samples, target cells, instruments and their settings, staining conditions, and other factors.
If you need assistance with selecting the best format contact our expert technical support team.

Login / Register
Forgot your password? Reset password?
Create an Account