PerCP/Cyanine5.5 anti-human CD3

Pricing & Availability

Analyte Specific Reagent. Analytical and performance characteristics are not established.

Clone
SK7
Workshop
HCDM listed
Other Names
T3, CD3ε
Isotype
Mouse IgG1, κ
SK7_PerCPCyanine55_CD3_Antibody_101618
Typical results from human peripheral blood lymphocytes stained either with SK7 PerCP/Cyanine5.5 used at 5 µL/test (filled histogram) or with an isotype control (open histogram).
  • SK7_PerCPCyanine55_CD3_Antibody_101618
    Typical results from human peripheral blood lymphocytes stained either with SK7 PerCP/Cyanine5.5 used at 5 µL/test (filled histogram) or with an isotype control (open histogram).
See PerCP/Cyanine5.5 spectral data
Cat # Size Price Quantity Avail. Save
981008 500 µL £325
Check Availability


Need larger quantities of this item?
Request Bulk Quote
Description

CD3ε is a 20 kD chain of the CD3/T-cell receptor (TCR) complex, which is composed of two CD3ε, one CD3γ, one CD3δ, one CD3ζ (CD247), and a T-cell receptor (α/β or γ/δ) heterodimer. It is found on all mature T cells, NK T cells, and some thymocytes. CD3, also known as T3, is a member of the immunoglobulin superfamily that plays a role in antigen recognition, signal transduction, and T cell activation.

Product Details
Technical Data Sheet (pdf)

Product Details

Reactivity
Human
Formulation
Phosphate-buffered solution, pH 7.2, containing True-Stain Monocyte Blocker™, 0.09% sodium azide and 0.2% (w/v) BSA (origin USA).
Preparation
The antibody was purified by affinity chromatography, and conjugated with PerCP/Cyanine5.5 under optimal conditions.
Concentration
100 µg/mL
Storage & Handling
The antibody solution should be stored undiluted between 2°C and 8°C and protected from prolonged exposure to light. Do not freeze.
Application

Suggested for Flow Cytometry

Disclaimer

Precautions for Use: Use appropriate personal protective equipment and safety practices per universal precautions when working with this reagent. Refer to the reagent safety data sheet.

Antigen Details

Antigen References
  1. Barclay N, et al. 1993. The Leucocyte FactsBook. Academic Press. San Diego.
  2. Beverly P, et al. 1981. Eur. J. Immunol. 11:329.
  3. Lanier L, et al. 1986. J. Immunol. 137:2501.
Go To Top Version: 1    Revision Date: 08/30/2019

Not for resale. BioLegend will not be held responsible for patent infringement or other violations that may occur with the use of our products.

 

*These products may be covered by one or more Limited Use Label Licenses (see the BioLegend Catalog or our website, www.biolegend.com/ordering#license). BioLegend products may not be transferred to third parties, resold, modified for resale, or used to manufacture commercial products, reverse engineer functionally similar materials, or to provide a service to third parties without written approval of BioLegend. By use of these products you accept the terms and conditions of all applicable Limited Use Label Licenses.

 

BioLegend Inc., 8999 BioLegend Way, San Diego, CA 92121 www.biolegend.com
Toll-Free Phone: 1-877-Bio-Legend (246-5343) Phone: (858) 768-5800 Fax: (877) 455-9587

This data display is provided for general comparisons between formats.
Your actual data may vary due to variations in samples, target cells, instruments and their settings, staining conditions, and other factors.
If you need assistance with selecting the best format contact our expert technical support team.

Login / Register
Forgot your password? Reset password?
Create an Account