FITC anti-human CD3 Antibody

Pricing & Availability

Analyte Specific Reagent. Analytical and performance characteristics are not established.

Clone
SK7
Other Names
T3, CD3ε
Isotype
Mouse IgG1, κ
SK7_FITC_CD3_ASR_Antibody_020216
Typical results from human peripheral blood lymphocytes stained either with SK7 FITC used at 5 µL/test (filled histogram) or with isotype control (open histogram).
  • SK7_FITC_CD3_ASR_Antibody_020216
    Typical results from human peripheral blood lymphocytes stained either with SK7 FITC used at 5 µL/test (filled histogram) or with isotype control (open histogram).
See FITC spectral data
Cat # Size Price Quantity Avail. Save
981002 500 µl £215
Check Availability


Need larger quantities of this item?
Request Bulk Quote
Description

CD3ε is a 20 kD chain of the CD3/T-cell receptor (TCR) complex, which is composed of two CD3ε, one CD3γ, one CD3δ, one CD3ζ (CD247), and a T-cell receptor (α/β or γ/δ) heterodimer. It is found on all mature T cells, NK T cells, and some thymocytes. CD3, also known as T3, is a member of the immunoglobulin superfamily that plays a role in antigen recognition, signal transduction, and T cell activation.

Product Details
Technical Data Sheet (pdf)

Product Details

Reactivity
Human, Cross-Reactivity: Chimpanzee
Formulation
Phosphate-buffered solution, pH 7.2, containing 0.09% sodium azide, 0.2% (w/v) BSA (origin USA) and a stabilizer.
Preparation
The antibody was purified by affinity chromatography, and conjugated with FITC under optimal conditions.
Concentration
200 µg/mL
Storage & Handling
The antibody solution should be stored undiluted between 2°C and 8°C, and protected from prolonged exposure to light. Do not freeze.
Application

Suggested for Flow Cytometry

Antigen Details

Antigen References

1. Barclay N, et al. 1993. The Leucocyte FactsBook. Academic Press. San Diego.
2. Beverly P, et al. 1981. Eur. J. Immunol. 11:329.
3. Lanier L, et al. 1986. J. Immunol. 137:2501.

Go To Top Version: 3    Revision Date: 01/12/2018

Not for resale. BioLegend will not be held responsible for patent infringement or other violations that may occur with the use of our products.

 

*These products may be covered by one or more Limited Use Label Licenses (see the BioLegend Catalog or our website, www.biolegend.com/ordering#license). BioLegend products may not be transferred to third parties, resold, modified for resale, or used to manufacture commercial products, reverse engineer functionally similar materials, or to provide a service to third parties without written approval of BioLegend. By use of these products you accept the terms and conditions of all applicable Limited Use Label Licenses.

 

BioLegend Inc., 8999 BioLegend Way, San Diego, CA 92121 www.biolegend.com
Toll-Free Phone: 1-877-Bio-Legend (246-5343) Phone: (858) 768-5800 Fax: (877) 455-9587

This data display is provided for general comparisons between formats.
Your actual data may vary due to variations in samples, target cells, instruments and their settings, staining conditions, and other factors.
If you need assistance with selecting the best format contact our expert technical support team.

Login / Register
Forgot your password? Reset password?
Create an Account