PE/Cyanine7 anti-human CD7

Pricing & Availability

Analyte Specific Reagent. Analytical and performance characteristics are not established.

Clone
CD7-6B7
Workshop
IV T-164
Other Names
gp40
Isotype
Mouse IgG2a, κ
CD7-6B7_PECyanine7_CD7_ASR_060122
Typical results from human peripheral blood lymphocytes stained either with CD7-6B7 PE/Cyanine7 used at 5µL/test (filled histogram) or with an isotype control (open histogram).
  • CD7-6B7_PECyanine7_CD7_ASR_060122
    Typical results from human peripheral blood lymphocytes stained either with CD7-6B7 PE/Cyanine7 used at 5µL/test (filled histogram) or with an isotype control (open histogram).
Compare all formats See PE/Cyanine7 spectral data
Cat # Size Price Quantity Check Availability Save
982710 500 µL 374€
Check Availability


Need larger quantities of this item?
Request Bulk Quote
Description

CD7 is a 40 kD type I transmembrane glycoprotein also known as gp40. It is a member of the immunoglobulin superfamily found on T cells, NK cells, thymocytes, hematopoietic progenitors, and monocytes (weakly). CD7 is also expressed on acute lymphocytic leukemia (ALL) and some acute myeloid leukemia (AML) cells. CD7 costimulation can induce cytokine secretion and modulate cellular adhesion.

Product Details
Technical data sheet

Product Details

Reactivity
Human
Formulation
Phosphate-buffered solution, pH7.2, containing True-Stain Monocyte Blocker™, 0.09% sodium azide, 0.2% (w/v) BSA (origin USA), and a stabilizer.
Preparation
The antibody was purified by affinity chromatography and conjugated with PE/Cyanine7 under optimal conditions.
Concentration
100 µg/mL
Storage & Handling
The antibody solution should be stored undiluted between 2°C and 8°C, and protected from prolonged exposure to light. Do not freeze.
Application

Suggested for Flow Cytometry

Disclaimer

WARNINGS AND PRECAUTIONS

  1. Use appropriate personal protective equipment and safety practices per universal precautions when working with this reagent. Refer to the reagent safety data sheet.
  2. This antibody contains sodium azide. Follow federal, state and local regulations to dispose of this reagent. Sodium azide build-up in metal wastepipes may lead to explosive conditions; if disposing of reagent down wastepipes, flush with water after disposal.
  3. All specimens, samples and any material coming in contact with them should be considered potentially infectious and should be disposed of with proper precautions and in accordance with federal, state and local regulations.
  4. Do not use this reagent beyond the expiration date stated on the label.
  5. Do not use this reagent if it appears cloudy or if there is any change in the appearance of the reagent as these may be an indication of possible deterioration.
  6. Avoid prolonged exposure of the reagent or stained cells to light.

Antigen Details

Antigen References
  1. Barclay N, et al. 1993. The Leucocyte Antigen FactsBook. Academic Press Inc. San Diego.
  2. Stillwell R, et al. 2001. Immunol Res. 24:31-52.
  3. Rabinowich H, et al. 1994. J Immunol. 152:517-26.
Go To Top Version: 1    Revision Date: 06.09.2022

Not for resale. BioLegend will not be held responsible for patent infringement or other violations that may occur with the use of our products.

 

*These products may be covered by one or more Limited Use Label Licenses (see the BioLegend Catalog or our website, www.biolegend.com/ordering#license). BioLegend products may not be transferred to third parties, resold, modified for resale, or used to manufacture commercial products, reverse engineer functionally similar materials, or to provide a service to third parties without written approval of BioLegend. By use of these products you accept the terms and conditions of all applicable Limited Use Label Licenses.

 

BioLegend Inc., 8999 BioLegend Way, San Diego, CA 92121 www.biolegend.com
Toll-Free Phone: 1-877-Bio-Legend (246-5343) Phone: (858) 768-5800 Fax: (877) 455-9587

This data display is provided for general comparisons between formats.
Your actual data may vary due to variations in samples, target cells, instruments and their settings, staining conditions, and other factors.
If you need assistance with selecting the best format contact our expert technical support team.

  • Purified anti-human CD7

  • FITC anti-human CD7

  • PE anti-human CD7

  • APC anti-human CD7

  • PE/Cyanine5 anti-human CD7

  • PE/Cyanine7 anti-human CD7

  • Purified anti-human CD7 (Maxpar® Ready)

  • PerCP/Cyanine5.5 anti-human CD7

  • PE/Dazzle™ 594 anti-human CD7

  • APC/Fire™ 750 anti-human CD7

  • APC anti-human CD7

  • FITC anti-human CD7

  • Alexa Fluor® 647 anti-human CD7

  • TotalSeq™-A0066 anti-human CD7

  • Alexa Fluor® 700 anti-human CD7

  • TotalSeq™-C0066 anti-human CD7

  • PE anti-human CD7

  • TotalSeq™-B0066 anti-human CD7

  • Pacific Blue™ anti-human CD7 Antibody

  • TotalSeq™-D0066 anti-human CD7

  • GMP APC anti-human CD7

  • GMP FITC anti-human CD7

  • PE/Cyanine7 anti-human CD7

  • Pacific Blue™ anti-human CD7

  • GMP PE anti-human CD7

ProductsHere

Login / Register
Remember me
Forgot your password? Reset password?
Create an Account