PE/Cyanine7 anti-human CD11b

Pricing & Availability

Analyte Specific Reagent. Analytical and performance characteristics are not established.

Clone
ICRF44
Workshop
IV M047
Other Names
Integrin αM chain, C3biR, CR3, Mac-1, Mo1, ITGAM
Isotype
Mouse IgG1, κ
ICRF44_PECy7_111407
Typical results from human peripheral blood monocytes stained either with ICRF44 PE/Cyanine7 used at 5 µL/test (filled histogram) or with an isotype control (open histogram).
  • ICRF44_PECy7_111407
    Typical results from human peripheral blood monocytes stained either with ICRF44 PE/Cyanine7 used at 5 µL/test (filled histogram) or with an isotype control (open histogram).
Compare all formats See PE/Cyanine7 spectral data
Cat # Size Price Quantity Check Availability Save
982608 500 µL 331€
Check Availability


Need larger quantities of this item?
Request Bulk Quote
Description

CD11b is a 165-170 kD type I transmembrane glycoprotein also known as αM integrin, Mac-1, CR3, and C3biR. CD11b non-covalently associates with integrin β2 (CD18) and is expressed on granulocytes, monocytes/macrophages, dendritic cells, NK cells, and subsets of T and B cells. CD11b/CD18 is critical for the transendothelial migration of monocytes and neutrophils. It is also involved in granulocyte adhesion, phagocytosis, and neutrophil activation. CD11b/CD18 interacts with ICAM-1 (CD54), ICAM-2 (CD102), ICAM-4, CD14, CD23, heparin, iC3b, fibrinogen, and factor X.

Product Details
Technical data sheet

Product Details

Reactivity
Human
Formulation
Phosphate-buffered solution, pH 7.2, containing True-Stain Monocyte Blocker™, 0.09% sodium azide and 0.2% (w/v) BSA (origin USA), and a stabilizer.
Preparation
The antibody was purified by affinity chromatography, and conjugated with PE/Cyanine7 under optimal conditions.
Concentration
200 µg/mL
Storage & Handling
The antibody solution should be stored undiluted between 2°C and 8°C, and protected from prolonged exposure to light. Do not freeze.
Application

Suggested for Flow Cytometry

Disclaimer

WARNINGS AND PRECAUTIONS

  1. Use appropriate personal protective equipment and safety practices per universal precautions when working with this reagent. Refer to the reagent safety data sheet.
  2. This antibody contains sodium azide. Follow federal, state and local regulations to dispose of this reagent. Sodium azide build-up in metal wastepipes may lead to explosive conditions; if disposing of reagent down wastepipes, flush with water after disposal.
  3. All specimens, samples and any material coming in contact with them should be considered potentially infectious and should be disposed of with proper precautions and in accordance with federal, state and local regulations.
  4. Do not use this reagent beyond the expiration date stated on the label.
  5. Do not use this reagent if it appears cloudy or if there is any change in the appearance of the reagent as these may be an indication of possible deterioration.
  6. Avoid prolonged exposure of the reagent or stained cells to light.

Antigen Details

Antigen References
  1. Stewart M, et al. 1995. Curr. Opin. Cell Biol. 7:690.
Go To Top Version: 4    Revision Date: 10.26.2021

Not for resale. BioLegend will not be held responsible for patent infringement or other violations that may occur with the use of our products.

 

*These products may be covered by one or more Limited Use Label Licenses (see the BioLegend Catalog or our website, www.biolegend.com/ordering#license). BioLegend products may not be transferred to third parties, resold, modified for resale, or used to manufacture commercial products, reverse engineer functionally similar materials, or to provide a service to third parties without written approval of BioLegend. By use of these products you accept the terms and conditions of all applicable Limited Use Label Licenses.

 

BioLegend Inc., 8999 BioLegend Way, San Diego, CA 92121 www.biolegend.com
Toll-Free Phone: 1-877-Bio-Legend (246-5343) Phone: (858) 768-5800 Fax: (877) 455-9587

This data display is provided for general comparisons between formats.
Your actual data may vary due to variations in samples, target cells, instruments and their settings, staining conditions, and other factors.
If you need assistance with selecting the best format contact our expert technical support team.

  • APC anti-human CD11b

  • Biotin anti-human CD11b

  • PE anti-human CD11b

  • PE/Cyanine5 anti-human CD11b

  • Purified anti-human CD11b

  • Pacific Blue™ anti-human CD11b

  • Alexa Fluor® 488 anti-human CD11b

  • Alexa Fluor® 647 anti-human CD11b

  • PE/Cyanine7 anti-human CD11b

  • PerCP/Cyanine5.5 anti-human CD11b

  • Brilliant Violet 421™ anti-human CD11b

  • Brilliant Violet 570™ anti-human CD11b

  • FITC anti-human CD11b

  • Brilliant Violet 605™ anti-human CD11b

  • Brilliant Violet 510™ anti-human CD11b

  • Brilliant Violet 650™ anti-human CD11b

  • Purified anti-human CD11b (Maxpar® Ready)

  • Alexa Fluor® 594 anti-human CD11b

  • APC/Cyanine7 anti-human CD11b

  • Brilliant Violet 711™ anti-human CD11b

  • Brilliant Violet 785™ anti-human CD11b

  • PE/Dazzle™ 594 anti-human CD11b

  • APC/Fire™ 750 anti-human CD11b

  • APC anti-human CD11b

  • PE anti-human CD11b

  • TotalSeq™-A0161 anti-human CD11b

  • Alexa Fluor® 700 anti-human CD11b

  • PE/Cyanine7 anti-human CD11b

  • TotalSeq™-B0161 anti-human CD11b

  • TotalSeq™-C0161 anti-human CD11b

  • PerCP/Cyanine5.5 anti-human CD11b

  • Ultra-LEAF™ Purified anti-human CD11b

  • TotalSeq™-D0161 anti-human CD11b

  • GMP PE/Cyanine7 anti-human CD11b

  • Pacific Blue™ anti-human CD11b

  • GMP PE anti-human CD11b

  • Spark UV™ 387 anti-human CD11b

  • GMP PerCP/Cyanine5.5 anti-human CD11b

  • FITC anti-human CD11b

  • GMP APC anti-human CD11b

ProductsHere

Login / Register
Remember me
Forgot your password? Reset password?
Create an Account