PE/Fire™ 780 anti-human CD123

Pricing & Availability

Analyte Specific Reagent. Analytical and performance characteristics are not established.

Clone
6H6
Other Names
IL-3Rα, IL-3 Receptor alpha
Isotype
Mouse IgG1, κ
6H6_PEFire780_CD123_Antibody_ASR_070919
Typical results from human peripheral blood lymphocytes stained either with 6H6-PE/Fire™ 780 used at 5 µL/test (filled histogram) or with an isotype control (dashed histogram).
  • 6H6_PEFire780_CD123_Antibody_ASR_070919
    Typical results from human peripheral blood lymphocytes stained either with 6H6-PE/Fire™ 780 used at 5 µL/test (filled histogram) or with an isotype control (dashed histogram).
See PE/Fire™ 780 spectral data
Cat # Size Price Quantity Avail. Save
983702 500 µl 300€
Check Availability


Need larger quantities of this item?
Request Bulk Quote
Description

CD123 is the 70 kD transmembrane α chain of the IL-3 receptor. Alone, CD123 binds IL-3 with low affinity; when CD123 associates with CDw131 (common β chain), it binds IL-3 with high affinity. CD123 does not transduce intracellular signals upon binding IL-3 and requires the β chain for this function. CD123 is expressed by myeloid precursors, macrophages, dendritic cells, mast cells, basophils, megakaryocytes, and some B cells.

Product Details
Technical Data Sheet (pdf)

Product Details

Reactivity
Human
Formulation
Phosphate-buffered solution, pH 7.2, containing containing True-Stain Monocyte Blocker™, 0.09% sodium azide and 0.2% (w/v) BSA (origin USA).
Preparation
The antibody was purified by affinity chromatography, and conjugated with PE/Fire™ 780 under optimal conditions.
Concentration
200 µg/mL
Storage & Handling
The antibody solution should be stored undiluted between 2°C and 8°C and protected from prolonged exposure to light. Do not freeze.
Application

Suggested for Flow Cytometry

Disclaimer

Precautions for Use: Use appropriate personal protective equipment and safety practices per universal precautions when working with this reagent. Refer to the reagent safety data sheet.

Antigen Details

Antigen References

1. Miyajima A, et al. 1993. Blood 82:1960.

Go To Top Version: 2    Revision Date: 07/15/2019

Not for resale. BioLegend will not be held responsible for patent infringement or other violations that may occur with the use of our products.

 

*These products may be covered by one or more Limited Use Label Licenses (see the BioLegend Catalog or our website, www.biolegend.com/ordering#license). BioLegend products may not be transferred to third parties, resold, modified for resale, or used to manufacture commercial products, reverse engineer functionally similar materials, or to provide a service to third parties without written approval of BioLegend. By use of these products you accept the terms and conditions of all applicable Limited Use Label Licenses.

 

BioLegend Inc., 8999 BioLegend Way, San Diego, CA 92121 www.biolegend.com
Toll-Free Phone: 1-877-Bio-Legend (246-5343) Phone: (858) 768-5800 Fax: (877) 455-9587

This data display is provided for general comparisons between formats.
Your actual data may vary due to variations in samples, target cells, instruments and their settings, staining conditions, and other factors.
If you need assistance with selecting the best format contact our expert technical support team.

Login / Register
Forgot your password? Reset password?
Create an Account