PerCP/Cyanine5.5 anti-human CD20

Pricing & Availability

Analyte Specific Reagent. Analytical and performance characteristics are not established.

Clone
2H7
Workshop
IV B201
Other Names
B1, Bp35
Isotype
Mouse IgG2b, κ
2H7_PerCPCyanine55_CD20_ASR_111519
Typical results from human peripheral blood lymphocytes stained either with 2H7 PerCP/Cyanine5.5 used at 5 µL/test (filled histogram) or with an isotype control (open histogram).
  • 2H7_PerCPCyanine55_CD20_ASR_111519
    Typical results from human peripheral blood lymphocytes stained either with 2H7 PerCP/Cyanine5.5 used at 5 µL/test (filled histogram) or with an isotype control (open histogram).
See PerCP/Cyanine5.5 spectral data
Cat # Size Price Quantity Check Availability Save
980210 500 µL 380,00€
Check Availability


Need larger quantities of this item?
Request Bulk Quote
Description

CD20 is a 33-37 kD, four transmembrane spanning protein, also known as B1 and Bp35. CD20 is expressed on pre-B-cells, resting and activated B cells (not plasma cells), some follicular dendritic cells, and at low levels on a T cell subset. CD20 is heavily phosphorylated on activated B cells and malignant B cells. Homo-oligomeric complexes of CD20 are thought to form Ca conductive ion channels in the plasma membrane of B cells. The CD20 molecule is involved in B-cell activation and is associated with various Src family kinases (Lyn, Lck, Fyn). It exists in a complex with MHC class I and II, CD53, CD81, and CD82.

Product Details
Technical Data Sheet (pdf)

Product Details

Reactivity
Human
Formulation
Phosphate-buffered solution, pH 7.2, containing True-Stain Monocyte Blocker™, 0.09% sodium azide, 0.2% (w/v) BSA (origin USA), and a stabilizer.
Preparation
The antibody was purified by affinity chromatography, and conjugated with PerCP/Cyanine5.5 under optimal conditions.
Concentration
50 µg/mL
Storage & Handling
The antibody solution should be stored undiluted between 2°C and 8°C and protected from prolonged exposure to light. Do not freeze.
Application

Suggested for Flow Cytometry

Disclaimer

WARNINGS AND PRECAUTIONS

  1. Use appropriate personal protective equipment and safety practices per universal precautions when working with this reagent. Refer to the reagent safety data sheet.
  2. This antibody contains sodium azide. Follow federal, state and local regulations to dispose of this reagent. Sodium azide build-up in metal wastepipes may lead to explosive conditions; if disposing of reagent down wastepipes, flush with water after disposal.
  3. All specimens, samples and any material coming in contact with them should be considered potentially infectious and should be disposed of with proper precautions and in accordance with federal, state and local regulations.
  4. Do not use this reagent beyond the expiration date stated on the label.
  5. Do not use this reagent if it appears cloudy or if there is any change in the appearance of the reagent as these may be indication of possible deterioration.
  6. Avoid prolonged exposure of the reagent or stained cells to light.

Antigen Details

Antigen References
  1. Hultin L, et al. 1993. Cytometry 14:196. 
  2. Tedder T, et al. 1994. Immunol. Today 15:450.
Go To Top Version: 2    Revision Date: 07/08/2020

Not for resale. BioLegend will not be held responsible for patent infringement or other violations that may occur with the use of our products.

 

*These products may be covered by one or more Limited Use Label Licenses (see the BioLegend Catalog or our website, www.biolegend.com/ordering#license). BioLegend products may not be transferred to third parties, resold, modified for resale, or used to manufacture commercial products, reverse engineer functionally similar materials, or to provide a service to third parties without written approval of BioLegend. By use of these products you accept the terms and conditions of all applicable Limited Use Label Licenses.

 

BioLegend Inc., 8999 BioLegend Way, San Diego, CA 92121 www.biolegend.com
Toll-Free Phone: 1-877-Bio-Legend (246-5343) Phone: (858) 768-5800 Fax: (877) 455-9587

This data display is provided for general comparisons between formats.
Your actual data may vary due to variations in samples, target cells, instruments and their settings, staining conditions, and other factors.
If you need assistance with selecting the best format contact our expert technical support team.

ProductsHere
Insert Note Here
Save Close Clear
Lab Timer
Tools
Login / Register
Remember me
Forgot your password? Reset password?
Create an Account