FITC anti-human CD10

Pricing & Availability

Analyte Specific Reagent. Analytical and performance characteristics are not established.

Clone
HI10a
Workshop
V CD10.7
Other Names
Common acute lymphoblastic leukemia antigen (CALLA), Enkephalinase, Neutral endopeptidase, Neprilysin
Isotype
Mouse IgG1, κ
HI10a_FITC_CD10_ASR_Antibody_012717
Typical results from human peripheral blood granulocytes stained either with HI10a FITC used at 5 µL/test (filled histogram) or with an isotype control (open histogram).
  • HI10a_FITC_CD10_ASR_Antibody_012717
    Typical results from human peripheral blood granulocytes stained either with HI10a FITC used at 5 µL/test (filled histogram) or with an isotype control (open histogram).
See FITC spectral data
Cat # Size Price Quantity Avail. Save
982204 500 µl 200 CHF
Check Availability


Need larger quantities of this item?
Request Bulk Quote
Description

CD10 is a 100 kD neutral endopeptidase and a member of the metalloprotease family. It is a type II transmembrane protein also known as common acute lymphoblastic leukemia antigen (CALLA), enkephalinase, and neprilysin. CD10 is expressed on B cell precursors, T cell precursors, and neutrophils. CD10 is involved in B cell development and has been shown to bind opioid enkephalins, bradykinin, angiotensins I and II, and other biologically active peptides.

Product Details
Technical Data Sheet (pdf)

Product Details

Reactivity
Human, African Green, Baboon, Capuchin monkey, Chimpanzee, Cynomolgus, Rhesus
Formulation
Phosphate-buffered solution, pH 7.2, containing 0.09% sodium azide and 0.2% (w/v) BSA (origin USA).
Preparation
The antibody was purified by affinity chromatography, and conjugated with FITC under optimal conditions.
Concentration
200 µg/mL
Storage & Handling
The antibody solution should be stored undiluted between 2°C and 8°C, and protected from prolonged exposure to light. Do not freeze.
Application

Suggested for Flow Cytometry

Disclaimer

Precautions for Use: Use appropriate personal protective equipment and safety practices per universal precautions when working with this reagent. Refer to the reagent safety data sheet.

Antigen Details

Antigen References

1. Shipp M, et al. 1993. Blood 82:1052. 
2. Lu B, et al. 1995. J. Exp. Med. 181:2271.

Go To Top Version: 3    Revision Date: 02.06.2018

Not for resale. BioLegend will not be held responsible for patent infringement or other violations that may occur with the use of our products.

 

*These products may be covered by one or more Limited Use Label Licenses (see the BioLegend Catalog or our website, www.biolegend.com/ordering#license). BioLegend products may not be transferred to third parties, resold, modified for resale, or used to manufacture commercial products, reverse engineer functionally similar materials, or to provide a service to third parties without written approval of BioLegend. By use of these products you accept the terms and conditions of all applicable Limited Use Label Licenses.

 

BioLegend Inc., 8999 BioLegend Way, San Diego, CA 92121 www.biolegend.com
Toll-Free Phone: 1-877-Bio-Legend (246-5343) Phone: (858) 768-5800 Fax: (877) 455-9587

This data display is provided for general comparisons between formats.
Your actual data may vary due to variations in samples, target cells, instruments and their settings, staining conditions, and other factors.
If you need assistance with selecting the best format contact our expert technical support team.

Login / Register
Forgot your password? Reset password?
Create an Account