Brilliant Violet 421™ anti-mouse Lineage Cocktail

Pricing & Availability
Clone
17A2/RB6-8C5/RA3-6B2/Ter-119/M1/70 (See other available formats)
Other Names
Lin-1
Isotype
Rat IgG2b/Rat IgG2a
Ave. Rating
Submit a Review
Product Citations
publications
Lineage_Cocktail_BV421_1_050712
C57BL/6 bone marrow cells were stained with CD117 APC and Brilliant Violet 421™ lineage cocktail (top) or Brilliant Violet 421™ isotype controls (bottom plot).
  • Lineage_Cocktail_BV421_1_050712
    C57BL/6 bone marrow cells were stained with CD117 APC and Brilliant Violet 421™ lineage cocktail (top) or Brilliant Violet 421™ isotype controls (bottom plot).
  • Lineage_Cocktail_BV421_2_050712
Cat # Size Price Quantity Avail. Save
133311 25 tests 395 CHF
Check Availability


Need larger quantities of this item?
Request Bulk Quote
Description

The mouse lineage panel has been designed to react with cells from the major hematopoietic cell lineages, such as T lymphocytes, B lymphocytes, monocytes/macrophages, granulocytes, NK cells, and erythrocytes. The Brilliant Violet 421™ Mouse Lineage Antibody Cocktail is designed for the flow cytometric identification of hematopoietic progenitors in mouse bone marrow. Components include anti-mouse CD3, clone 17A2; anti-mouse Ly-6G/Ly-6C, clone RB6-8C5; anti-mouse CD11b, clone M1/70; anti-mouse CD45R/B220, clone RA3-6B2; anti-mouse TER-119/Erythroid cells, clone Ter-119.

 

Materials provided:
1. Brilliant Violet 421™ anti-mCD3/ Brilliant Violet 421™ anti-mLy-6G(Ly-6C)/ Brilliant Violet 421™ anti-mCD11b/ Brilliant Violet 421™ anti-mCD45R(B220)/ Brilliant Violet 421™ anti-mTer-119

Materials not provided:
1. Cell Staining Buffer (Cat. No. 420201)
2. Isotype Controls

Product Details
Technical Data Sheet (pdf)

Product Details

Reactivity
Mouse
Antibody Type
Monoclonal
Host Species
Rat
Formulation
Phosphate-buffered solution, pH 7.2, containing 0.09% sodium azide and BSA (origin USA).
Preparation
The antibodies are purified by affinity chromatography, and conjugated with Brilliant Violet 421™ under optimal conditions. The solution is free of unconjugated Brilliant Violet 421™.
Concentration
Lot-specific (please contact technical support for concentration and total µg amount, or use our Lookup tool if you have a lot number.)
Storage & Handling
The antibody solution should be stored undiluted between 2°C and 8°C, and protected from prolonged exposure to light. Do not freeze.
Application

FC - Quality tested

Recommended Usage

Each lot of these antibodies is quality control tested by immunofluorescent staining with flow cytometric analysis. For flow cytometric staining, the suggested use of this reagent is 20 µl per million cells or 20 µl per 100 µl of whole blood. It is recommended that the reagent be titrated for optimal performance for each application.


Learn more about Brilliant Violet™.

This product is subject to proprietary rights of Sirigen Inc. and is made and sold under license from Sirigen Inc. The purchase of this product conveys to the buyer a non-transferable right to use the purchased product for research purposes only. This product may not be resold or incorporated in any manner into another product for resale. Any use for therapeutics or diagnostics is strictly prohibited. This product is covered by U.S. Patent(s), pending patent applications and foreign equivalents.
Excitation Laser
Violet Laser (405 nm)
Product Citations
  1. Guo B, et al. 2018. Nat Med. 24:360. PubMed
  2. Duan Y, et al. 2018. Stem Cells. 36:1430. PubMed
Publication Library

Antigen Details

Distribution

T cells, B cells, monocytes/macrophages, granulocytes, NK cells, and erythrocytes

Cell Type
B cells, Erythrocytes, Granulocytes, Macrophages, Monocytes, NK cells, T cells
Biology Area
Immunology
Antigen References

1. Morrison SJ, et al. 1997. Development 124:1929.
2. Okada S, et al. 1992. Blood 80:3044.
3. Spangrude GJ, et al. 1988. Science 241:58.
4. Spangrude GJ, et al. 1990. Exp. Hematol. 18:920.
5. Tan SL, et al. 2006. J. Immunol. 176:2872.

Gene ID
104231 View all products for this Gene ID 104231 View all products for this Gene ID
UniProt
View information about Lineage on UniProt.org

Related FAQs

There are no FAQs for this product.
Go To Top Version: 2    Revision Date: 01.08.2013

For research use only. Not for diagnostic use. Not for resale. BioLegend will not be held responsible for patent infringement or other violations that may occur with the use of our products.

 

*These products may be covered by one or more Limited Use Label Licenses (see the BioLegend Catalog or our website, www.biolegend.com/ordering#license). BioLegend products may not be transferred to third parties, resold, modified for resale, or used to manufacture commercial products, reverse engineer functionally similar materials, or to provide a service to third parties without written approval of BioLegend. By use of these products you accept the terms and conditions of all applicable Limited Use Label Licenses. Unless otherwise indicated, these products are for research use only and are not intended for human or animal diagnostic, therapeutic or commercial use.

 

BioLegend Inc., 8999 BioLegend Way, San Diego, CA 92121 www.biolegend.com
Toll-Free Phone: 1-877-Bio-Legend (246-5343) Phone: (858) 768-5800 Fax: (877) 455-9587

This data display is provided for general comparisons between formats.
Your actual data may vary due to variations in samples, target cells, instruments and their settings, staining conditions, and other factors.
If you need assistance with selecting the best format contact our expert technical support team.

Login / Register
Forgot your password? Reset password?
Create an Account