APC anti-mouse CD39 Antibody

Pricing & Availability
Clone
Duha59 (See other available formats)
Regulatory Status
RUO
Other Names
Entpd1, NTPDase1
Isotype
Rat IgG2a, κ
Ave. Rating
Submit a Review
Product Citations
publications
Duha59_APC_Cd39_Antibody_082218
C57BL/6 Mouse splenocytes were stained with CD4 FITC, CD25 PE, and CD39 (clone Duha59) APC (left) or Rat IgG2a, κ APC isotype control (right). Data shown are from CD4+ gated population.
  • Duha59_APC_Cd39_Antibody_082218
    C57BL/6 Mouse splenocytes were stained with CD4 FITC, CD25 PE, and CD39 (clone Duha59) APC (left) or Rat IgG2a, κ APC isotype control (right). Data shown are from CD4+ gated population.
See APC spectral data
Cat # Size Price Quantity Avail. Save
143809 25 µg $130.00
Check Availability


Need larger quantities of this item?
Request Bulk Quote
143810 100 µg $280.00
Check Availability


Need larger quantities of this item?
Request Bulk Quote
Description

CD39, nucleoside triphosphate diphosphohydrolase-1 (NTPDase 1), is an ectoenzyme that degrades ATP to AMP. It is a member of the ectonucleoside triphosphate dihydrolases (E-NTPDases), which are involved in regulation of extracellular nucleotide catabolism and controlling the extracellular nucleoside triphosphate pool (NTP). CD39 is the dominant member of this family in the immune system, and is involved in suppression of inflammation and control of platelet activation. CD39 is expressed on B cells, dendritic cells, and a subset of T cells, including regulatory T cells and memory T cells. The coordinated expression of CD39/CD73 on Tregs and the adenosine A2A receptor on activated T effector cells generates immunosuppressive loops.

Product Details
Technical data sheet

Product Details

Reactivity
Mouse
Antibody Type
Monoclonal
Host Species
Rat
Immunogen
CD39 cDNA expression vector
Formulation
Phosphate-buffered solution, pH 7.2, containing 0.09% sodium azide.
Preparation
The antibody was purified by affinity chromatography and conjugated with APC under optimal conditions.
Concentration
0.2 mg/ml
Storage & Handling
The antibody solution should be stored undiluted between 2°C and 8°C, and protected from prolonged exposure to light. Do not freeze.
Application

FC - Quality tested

Recommended Usage

Each lot of this antibody is quality control tested by immunofluorescent staining with flow cytometric analysis. For flow cytometric staining, the suggested use of this reagent is ≤1.0 µg per million cells in 100 µl volume. It is recommended that the reagent be titrated for optimal performance for each application.

Excitation Laser
Red Laser (633 nm)
RRID
AB_2750319 (BioLegend Cat. No. 143809)
AB_2750320 (BioLegend Cat. No. 143810)

Antigen Details

Structure
A member of ectonucleoside triphosphate dihydrolases (E-NTPDases), an ectoenzyme that degrades ATP to AMP
Distribution

B cells, dendritic cells, and a subset of T cells

Function
Involved in suppression of inflammation and control of platelet activation; coordinated expression of CD39/CD73 on Tregs and the adenosine A2A receptor on activated T effector cells generates immunosuppressive loops
Interaction
Proteolysis of amyloid precursor protein (APP)
Cell Type
B cells, Dendritic cells, T cells, Tregs
Biology Area
Immunology
Molecular Family
CD Molecules
Antigen References

1. Borsellino G, et al. 2007. Blood 110:1225.
2. Deaglio S, et al. 2007. J. Exp. Med. 204:1257.
3. Bynoe MS, et al. 2008. Trends Immunol. 29:99.
4. Ndhlovu LC, et al. 2010. Eur. J. Immunol. 40:134.

Gene ID
12495 View all products for this Gene ID
UniProt
View information about CD39 on UniProt.org

Related FAQs

There are no FAQs for this product.
Go To Top Version: 1    Revision Date: 08/22/2018

For research use only. Not for diagnostic use. Not for resale. BioLegend will not be held responsible for patent infringement or other violations that may occur with the use of our products.

 

*These products may be covered by one or more Limited Use Label Licenses (see the BioLegend Catalog or our website, www.biolegend.com/ordering#license). BioLegend products may not be transferred to third parties, resold, modified for resale, or used to manufacture commercial products, reverse engineer functionally similar materials, or to provide a service to third parties without written approval of BioLegend. By use of these products you accept the terms and conditions of all applicable Limited Use Label Licenses. Unless otherwise indicated, these products are for research use only and are not intended for human or animal diagnostic, therapeutic or commercial use.

 

8999 BioLegend Way, San Diego, CA 92121 www.biolegend.com
Toll-Free Phone: 1-877-Bio-Legend (246-5343) Phone: (858) 768-5800 Fax: (877) 455-9587

This data display is provided for general comparisons between formats.
Your actual data may vary due to variations in samples, target cells, instruments and their settings, staining conditions, and other factors.
If you need assistance with selecting the best format contact our expert technical support team.

ProductsHere
Insert Note Here
Save Close Clear
Lab Timer
Tools
Login/Register
Remember me
Forgot your password? Reset Password
Request an Account