PE/Dazzle™ 594 anti-human CD64 Antibody

Pricing & Availability

Analyte Specific Reagent. Analytical and performance characteristics are not established.

Clone
10.1 (See other available formats)
Workshop
VI MA36
Other Names
FcγRI, FcR I
Isotype
Mouse IgG1, κ
Ave. Rating
Submit a Review
Product Citations
publications
10-1_PEDZL594_CD64_Antibody_ASR_032919
Typical results from human peripheral blood monocytes stained either with 10.1 PE/Dazzle™ 594 used at 5 µL/test (filled histogram) or with an isotype control (open histogram)
  • 10-1_PEDZL594_CD64_Antibody_ASR_032919
    Typical results from human peripheral blood monocytes stained either with 10.1 PE/Dazzle™ 594 used at 5 µL/test (filled histogram) or with an isotype control (open histogram)
See PE/Dazzle™ 594 spectral data
Cat # Size Price Quantity Avail. Save
983204 500 µl $385
Check Availability


Need larger quantities of this item?
Request Bulk Quote
Description

CD64 is a 72 kD single chain type I glycoprotein also known as FcγRI and FcR I. CD64 is a member of the immunoglobulin superfamily and is expressed on monocytes/macrophages, dendritic cells, and activated granulocytes. The expression can be upregulated by IFN-γ stimulation. CD64 binds IgG immune complex. It plays a role in antigen capture, phagocytosis of IgG/antigen complexes, and antibody-dependent cellular cytotoxicity (ADCC).

Product Details
Technical data sheet

Product Details

Reactivity
Human
Antibody Type
Monoclonal
Host Species
Mouse
Immunogen
Human rheumatoid synovial fluid cells and fibronectin-purified monocytes.
Formulation
Phosphate-buffered solution, pH 7.2, containing True-Stain Monocyte Blocker™, 0.09% sodium azide, 0.2% (w/v) BSA (origin USA), and a stabilizer.
Preparation
The antibody was purified by affinity chromatography, and conjugated with PE/Dazzle™ 594 under optimal conditions.
Concentration
100 µg/mL
Storage & Handling
The antibody solution should be stored undiluted between 2°C and 8°C and protected from prolonged exposure to light. Do not freeze.
Application

Suggested for Flow Cytometry

Recommended Usage

Precautions for Use: Use appropriate personal protective equipment and safety practices per universal precautions when working with this reagent. Refer to the reagent safety data sheet.

Excitation Laser
Blue Laser (488 nm)
Green Laser (532 nm)/Yellow-Green Laser (561 nm)

Antigen Details

Structure
Ig superfamily, type I glycoprotein, 72 kD
Distribution

Monocytes, macrophages, dendritic cells, activated granulocytes

Function
Phagocytosis, ADCC
Ligand Receptor
IgG receptor
Cell Type
Dendritic cells, Granulocytes, Macrophages, Monocytes
Biology Area
Immunology, Innate Immunity
Molecular Family
CD Molecules, Fc Receptors
Antigen References

1. Hulett M, et al. 1994. Adv. Immunol. 57:1.
2. van de Winkel J, et al. 1993. Immunol. Today 14:215.

Gene ID
2209 View all products for this Gene ID
UniProt
View information about CD64 on UniProt.org

Related FAQs

Does BioLegend manufacture antibodies at GMP grade?

BioLegend antibodies and reagents that carry the IVD or ASR designation are manufactured in a registered GMP facility, while our other products are manufactured under ISO 13485 certification. Both environments provide high quality products. To learn more about our quality standards visit our Quality Control page at: https://www.biolegend.com/QC.

Is our human Trustain FcX™ (cat# 422302) compatible with anti human CD16, CD32 and CD64 clones 3G8, FUN-2 and 10.1 respectively?

Yes

Go To Top Version: 3    Revision Date: 05/10/2019

Not for resale. BioLegend will not be held responsible for patent infringement or other violations that may occur with the use of our products.

 

*These products may be covered by one or more Limited Use Label Licenses (see the BioLegend Catalog or our website, www.biolegend.com/ordering#license). BioLegend products may not be transferred to third parties, resold, modified for resale, or used to manufacture commercial products, reverse engineer functionally similar materials, or to provide a service to third parties without written approval of BioLegend. By use of these products you accept the terms and conditions of all applicable Limited Use Label Licenses.

 

BioLegend Inc., 8999 BioLegend Way, San Diego, CA 92121 www.biolegend.com
Toll-Free Phone: 1-877-Bio-Legend (246-5343) Phone: (858) 768-5800 Fax: (877) 455-9587

This data display is provided for general comparisons between formats.
Your actual data may vary due to variations in samples, target cells, instruments and their settings, staining conditions, and other factors.
If you need assistance with selecting the best format contact our expert technical support team.

Login/Register
Forgot your password? Reset Password
Request an Account