FITC anti-human Lineage Cocktail (CD3, CD14, CD16, CD19, CD20, CD56)

Pricing & Availability
Clone
UCHT1, HCD14, 3G8, HIB19, 2H7, HCD56 (See other available formats)
Other Names
Lin 1
Isotype
Mouse IgG1, κ; Mouse IgG2b, κ
Ave. Rating
1 reviews
Product Citations
publications
hlincocktail_fitc_1_062310
Human peripheral blood leukocytes co-stained with CD123 PE and HLA-DR PerCP (gated on the Lineage negative/dim population)
  • hlincocktail_fitc_1_062310
    Human peripheral blood leukocytes co-stained with CD123 PE and HLA-DR PerCP (gated on the Lineage negative/dim population)
  • hlincocktail_fitc_2_062310
    Human peripheral blood leukocytes co-stained with CD123 PE and HLA-DR PerCP (gated on the Lineage negative/dim population)
Cat # Size Price Quantity Avail. Save
348801 50 tests $545
Check Availability


Need larger quantities of this item?
Request Bulk Quote
Description

This anti-Human Lineage Cocktail is optimized for the detection of human peripheral blood T cells, B cells, NK cells, monocytes, and neutrophils. In combination with other markers, it can be used for studies of dendritic cells and/or basophils. This cocktail is composed of CD3, CD14, CD16, CD19, CD20, and CD56. CD3 is the antigen mainly found on T cells; CD14 is expressed on monocytes/macrophages and at low levels on neutrophils and eosinophils; CD16 is expressed on NK cells, activated monocytes/macrophages, and neutrophils; CD19 and CD20 are on B cells; CD56 is located on NK cells.

Product Details
Technical data sheet

Product Details

Reactivity
Human
Host Species
Mouse
Formulation
Phosphate-buffered solution, pH 7.2, containing 0.09% sodium azide and 0.2% (w/v) BSA (origin USA).
Preparation
The antibody was purified by affinity chromatography, and conjugated with FITC under optimal conditions. The solution is free of unconjugated FITC.
Concentration
Lot-specific (please contact technical support for concentration and total µg amount, or use our Lookup tool if you have a lot number.)
Storage & Handling
The antibody solution should be stored undiluted between 2°C and 8°C, and protected from prolonged exposure to light. Do not freeze.
Application

FC - Quality tested

Recommended Usage

Each lot of this antibody is quality control tested by immunofluorescent staining with flow cytometric analysis. For flow cytometric staining, the suggested use of this reagent is 20 µl per million cells or 20 µl per 100 µl of whole blood. It is recommended that the reagent be titrated for optimal performance for each application.

Excitation Laser
Blue Laser (488 nm)
Application Notes

View more applications data for this product in our Scientific Poster Library.

Application References

(PubMed link indicates BioLegend citation)
  1. Zola H, et al. Eds. 2007. Leukocyte and Stromal Cell Molecules. New Jersey. (FC)
  2. Doherty TA, et al. 2012. Am J Physiol Lung Cell Mol Physiol. 303:577. PubMed.
Product Citations
  1. Doherty T, et al. 2012. Am J Physiol Lung Cell Mol Physiol. 303:577. PubMed
  2. Serr I, et al. 2016. Nat Commun. 7:10991. PubMed
  3. Galle-Treger L, et al. 2019. Nat Commun. 10:713. PubMed
Publication Library

Antigen Details

Distribution

T cells, B cells, NK cells, monocytes/macrophages, neutrophils

Cell Type
T cells, B cells, NK cells, Monocytes, Macrophages, Neutrophils, Mesenchymal Stem Cells, Dendritic cells
Biology Area
Immunology, Stem Cells
Molecular Family
CD Molecules
Gene ID
NA
UniProt
View information about Lineage on UniProt.org

Related FAQs

There are no FAQs for this product.
Go To Top Version: 1    Revision Date: 11/30/2012

For research use only. Not for diagnostic use. Not for resale. BioLegend will not be held responsible for patent infringement or other violations that may occur with the use of our products.

 

*These products may be covered by one or more Limited Use Label Licenses (see the BioLegend Catalog or our website, www.biolegend.com/ordering#license). BioLegend products may not be transferred to third parties, resold, modified for resale, or used to manufacture commercial products, reverse engineer functionally similar materials, or to provide a service to third parties without written approval of BioLegend. By use of these products you accept the terms and conditions of all applicable Limited Use Label Licenses. Unless otherwise indicated, these products are for research use only and are not intended for human or animal diagnostic, therapeutic or commercial use.

 

8999 BioLegend Way, San Diego, CA 92121 www.biolegend.com
Toll-Free Phone: 1-877-Bio-Legend (246-5343) Phone: (858) 768-5800 Fax: (877) 455-9587

This data display is provided for general comparisons between formats.
Your actual data may vary due to variations in samples, target cells, instruments and their settings, staining conditions, and other factors.
If you need assistance with selecting the best format contact our expert technical support team.

Login/Register
Forgot your password? Reset Password
Request an Account