Brilliant Violet 510™ anti-human Lineage Cocktail (CD3, CD14, CD16, CD19, CD20, CD56)

Pricing & Availability
Clone
OKT3; M5E2; 3G8; HIB19; 2H7; HCD56;
Regulatory Status
RUO
Other Names
Lin 1
Isotype
Mouse IgG2a, κ; Mouse IgG1, κ
Ave. Rating
Submit a Review
Product Citations
publications
Lineage_Cocktail_Human_BV510_1_020214
Human peripheral blood leukocytes stained with Brilliant Violet 510™ Human Lineage Cocktail and HLA-DR APC.
  • Lineage_Cocktail_Human_BV510_1_020214
    Human peripheral blood leukocytes stained with Brilliant Violet 510™ Human Lineage Cocktail and HLA-DR APC.
  • Lineage_Cocktail_Human_BV510_2_020214
    Human peripheral blood leukocytes co-stained with CD123 PE and HLA-DR APC (gated on the Lineage negative/dim population).
Cat # Size Price Quantity Check Availability Save
348807 25 tests £291.00
Check Availability


Need larger quantities of this item?
Request Bulk Quote
Description

This anti-Human Lineage Cocktail is optimized for the detection of human peripheral blood T cells, B cells, NK cells, monocytes, and neutrophils. In combination with other markers, it can be used for studies of dendritic cells and/or basophils. This cocktail is composed of CD3, CD14, CD16, CD19, CD20, and CD56. CD3 is the antigen mainly found on T cells; CD14 is expressed on monocytes/macrophages and at low levels on neutrophils and eosinophils; CD16 is expressed on NK cells, activated monocytes/macrophages, and neutrophils; CD19 and CD20 are on B cells; CD56 is located on NK cells.

Product Details
Technical Data Sheet (pdf)

Product Details

Reactivity
Human
Host Species
Mouse
Formulation
Phosphate-buffered solution, pH 7.2, containing 0.09% sodium azide and BSA (origin USA).
Preparation
The antibody was purified by affinity chromatography, and conjugated with Brilliant Violet 510™ under optimal conditions.
Storage & Handling
The antibody solution should be stored undiluted between 2°C and 8°C, and protected from prolonged exposure to light. Do not freeze.
Application

FC - Quality tested

Recommended Usage

Each lot of this antibody is quality control tested by immunofluorescent staining with flow cytometric analysis. For flow cytometric staining, the suggested use of this reagent is 20 µl per million cells or 20 µl per 100 µl of whole blood. It is recommended that the reagent be titrated for optimal performance for each application.


Learn more about Brilliant Violet™.

This product is subject to proprietary rights of Becton, Dickinson and Company and its affiliates. The purchase of this product conveys to the buyer a non-transferable right to use the purchased product for research purposes only. This product may not be resold or incorporated in any manner into another product for resale. Any use for therapeutics or diagnostics is strictly prohibited. This product is covered by U.S. patent(s), pending patent applications and/or foreign equivalents.
Excitation Laser
Violet Laser (405 nm)
Product Citations
  1. Morimoto Y, et al. 2018. Immunity. 49:134. PubMed
  2. Pellin D, et al. 2019. Nat Commun. 10:2395. PubMed
  3. Wu Y, et al. 2019. Nat Med. 25:776. PubMed
  4. Agashe VV, et al. 2018. J Immunol. 201:772. PubMed
  5. Psaila B, et al. 2020. Mol Cell. 78:477. PubMed
  6. Holtzhausen A, et al. 2019. Cancer Immunol Res. 7:1672. PubMed
  7. Nowak A, et al. 2015. Ann Oncol. 26: 2483 - 2490. PubMed

Antigen Details

Distribution

T cells, B cells, NK cells, monocytes/macrophages, neutrophils

Cell Type
B cells, Dendritic cells, Eosinophils, Macrophages, Mesenchymal Stem Cells, Monocytes, Neutrophils, NK cells, T cells
Biology Area
Immunology, Stem Cells
Gene ID
2214 View all products for this Gene ID 4684 View all products for this Gene ID 916 View all products for this Gene ID 929 View all products for this Gene ID 930 View all products for this Gene ID 931 View all products for this Gene ID
UniProt
View information about Lineage on UniProt.org

Related FAQs

There are no FAQs for this product.
Go To Top Version: 2    Revision Date: 07/09/2021

For research use only. Not for diagnostic use. Not for resale. BioLegend will not be held responsible for patent infringement or other violations that may occur with the use of our products.

 

*These products may be covered by one or more Limited Use Label Licenses (see the BioLegend Catalog or our website, www.biolegend.com/ordering#license). BioLegend products may not be transferred to third parties, resold, modified for resale, or used to manufacture commercial products, reverse engineer functionally similar materials, or to provide a service to third parties without written approval of BioLegend. By use of these products you accept the terms and conditions of all applicable Limited Use Label Licenses. Unless otherwise indicated, these products are for research use only and are not intended for human or animal diagnostic, therapeutic or commercial use.

 

BioLegend Inc., 8999 BioLegend Way, San Diego, CA 92121 www.biolegend.com
Toll-Free Phone: 1-877-Bio-Legend (246-5343) Phone: (858) 768-5800 Fax: (877) 455-9587

This data display is provided for general comparisons between formats.
Your actual data may vary due to variations in samples, target cells, instruments and their settings, staining conditions, and other factors.
If you need assistance with selecting the best format contact our expert technical support team.

ProductsHere
Insert Note Here
Save Close Clear
Lab Timer
Tools
Login / Register
Remember me
Forgot your password? Reset password?
Create an Account