APC anti-human CD10 Antibody

Pricing & Availability

Analyte Specific Reagent. Analytical and performance characteristics are not established.

Clone
HI10a (See other available formats)
Workshop
V CD10.7
Other Names
Common acute lymphoblastic leukemia antigen (CALLA), Enkephalinase, Neutral endopeptidase, Neprilysin
Isotype
Mouse IgG1, κ
Ave. Rating
Submit a Review
Product Citations
publications
HI10a_APC_CD10_ASR_Antibody_051116
Typical results from human peripheral blood granulocytes stained either with HI10a APC used at 5 µL/test (filled histogram) or with an isotype control (open histogram).
  • HI10a_APC_CD10_ASR_Antibody_051116
    Typical results from human peripheral blood granulocytes stained either with HI10a APC used at 5 µL/test (filled histogram) or with an isotype control (open histogram).
See APC spectral data
Cat # Size Price Quantity Avail. Save
982202 500 µl £202
Check Availability


Need larger quantities of this item?
Request Bulk Quote
Description

CD10 is a 100 kD neutral endopeptidase and a member of the metalloprotease family. It is a type II transmembrane protein also known as common acute lymphoblastic leukemia antigen (CALLA), enkephalinase, and neprilysin. CD10 is expressed on B cell precursors, T cell precursors, and neutrophils. CD10 is involved in B cell development and has been shown to bind opioid enkephalins, bradykinin, angiotensins I and II, and other biologically active peptides.

Product Details
Technical Data Sheet (pdf)

Product Details

Reactivity
Human, African Green, Baboon, Capuchin monkey, Chimpanzee, Cynomolgus, Rhesus
Antibody Type
Monoclonal
Host Species
Mouse
Formulation
Phosphate-buffered solution, pH 7.2, containing 0.09% sodium azide, 0.2% (w/v) BSA (origin USA) and a stabilizer.
Preparation
The antibody was purified by affinity chromatography, and conjugated with APC under optimal conditions.
Concentration
100 µg/mL
Storage & Handling
The antibody solution should be stored undiluted between 2°C and 8°C, and protected from prolonged exposure to light. Do not freeze.
Application

Suggested for Flow Cytometry

Recommended Usage

Precautions for Use: Use appropriate personal protective equipment and safety practices per universal precautions when working with this reagent. Refer to the reagent safety data sheet.

Excitation Laser
Red Laser (633 nm)
RRID
AB_2616897 (BioLegend Cat. No. 982202)

Antigen Details

Structure
Type II transmembrane metalloprotease family, 100 kD
Distribution

B cell precursors, T cell precursors, neutrophils

Function
Zinc-binding metalloproteinase, B cell development
Ligand/Receptor
Biologically active peptides including opioid enkephalins, bradykinin, angiotensions I & II
Cell Type
B cells, Neutrophils
Biology Area
Immunology
Molecular Family
CD Molecules
Antigen References

1. Shipp M, et al. 1993. Blood 82:1052.
2. Lu B, et al. 1995. J. Exp. Med. 181:2271.

Gene ID
4311 View all products for this Gene ID
UniProt
View information about CD10 on UniProt.org

Related FAQs

Does BioLegend manufacture antibodies at GMP grade?

BioLegend antibodies and reagents that carry the IVD or ASR designation are manufactured in a registered GMP facility, while our other products are manufactured under ISO 13485 certification. Both environments provide high quality products. To learn more about our quality standards visit our Quality Control page at: https://www.biolegend.com/QC.

Go To Top Version: 3    Revision Date: 01/12/2018

Not for resale. BioLegend will not be held responsible for patent infringement or other violations that may occur with the use of our products.

 

*These products may be covered by one or more Limited Use Label Licenses (see the BioLegend Catalog or our website, www.biolegend.com/ordering#license). BioLegend products may not be transferred to third parties, resold, modified for resale, or used to manufacture commercial products, reverse engineer functionally similar materials, or to provide a service to third parties without written approval of BioLegend. By use of these products you accept the terms and conditions of all applicable Limited Use Label Licenses.

 

BioLegend Inc., 8999 BioLegend Way, San Diego, CA 92121 www.biolegend.com
Toll-Free Phone: 1-877-Bio-Legend (246-5343) Phone: (858) 768-5800 Fax: (877) 455-9587

This data display is provided for general comparisons between formats.
Your actual data may vary due to variations in samples, target cells, instruments and their settings, staining conditions, and other factors.
If you need assistance with selecting the best format contact our expert technical support team.

Login / Register
Forgot your password? Reset password?
Create an Account