Purified anti-mouse CD64 (FcγRI) Antibody

Pricing & Availability
Clone
W18349C (See other available formats)
Regulatory Status
RUO
Other Names
FcRI
Isotype
Rat IgG2a, κ
Ave. Rating
Submit a Review
Product Citations
publications
W18349C_PURE_CD64_FcYRI_Antibody_082021.png
C57BL/6 mouse bone marrow cells were stained with anti-mouse CD11b APC and anti-mouse CD64 (FcγRI) (clone W18349C) PE (left) or rat IgG2a, κ PE isotype control (right). Data shown was gated on the myeloid population.
  • W18349C_PURE_CD64_FcYRI_Antibody_082021.png
    C57BL/6 mouse bone marrow cells were stained with anti-mouse CD11b APC and anti-mouse CD64 (FcγRI) (clone W18349C) PE (left) or rat IgG2a, κ PE isotype control (right). Data shown was gated on the myeloid population.
Cat # Size Price Quantity Check Availability Save
164402 100 µg 80,00€
Check Availability


Need larger quantities of this item?
Request Bulk Quote
Description

CD64 is a 72 kD single chain type I glycoprotein also known as FcγRI and FcRI. CD64 is a member of the immunoglobulin superfamily and is expressed on monocytes/macrophages, dendritic cells, and mast cells. The expression can be upregulated by IFN-γ stimulation. CD64 binds IgG immune complex. It plays a role in antigen capture, phagocytosis of IgG/antigen complexes, and antibody-dependent cellular cytotoxicity (ADCC).

Product Details
Technical Data Sheet (pdf)

Product Details

Reactivity
Mouse
Antibody Type
Monoclonal
Host Species
Rat
Immunogen
Recombinant mouse FcƳRI/CD64 (aa 25-297)
Formulation
Phosphate-buffered solution, pH 7.2, containing 0.09% sodium azide
Preparation
The antibody was purified by affinity chromatography.
Concentration
0.5 mg/mL
Storage & Handling
The antibody solution should be stored undiluted between 2°C and 8°C.
Application

FC - Quality tested

Recommended Usage

Each lot of this antibody is quality control tested by immunofluorescent staining with flow cytometric analysis. For flow cytometric staining, the suggested use of this reagent is ≤ 0.5 µg per million cells in 100 µL volume. It is recommended that the reagent be titrated for optimal performance for each application.

RRID
AB_2894639 (BioLegend Cat. No. 164402)

Antigen Details

Structure
Ig superfamily, type I glycoprotein, 72 kD
Distribution

Monocytes, macrophages, mast cells, dendritic cells

Function
Phagocytosis, ADCC
Ligand/Receptor
IgG
Cell Type
Dendritic cells, Macrophages, Mast cells, Monocytes
Biology Area
Immunology, Innate Immunity
Molecular Family
CD Molecules, Fc Receptors
Antigen References
  1. Tan PS, et al. 2003. J Immunol. 170:2549. (IP)
  2. ​Ingersoll MA, et al. 2010. Blood. 115:e10. (FC)
  3. Ozeri E, et al. 2012. J Immunol. 189:146. 
  4. Richardson ML, et al. 2014. PLoS Negl Trop Dis. 8:2825. 
Gene ID
14129 View all products for this Gene ID
UniProt
View information about CD64 on UniProt.org

Related FAQs

There are no FAQs for this product.
Go To Top Version: 1    Revision Date: 08.20.2021

For research use only. Not for diagnostic use. Not for resale. BioLegend will not be held responsible for patent infringement or other violations that may occur with the use of our products.

 

*These products may be covered by one or more Limited Use Label Licenses (see the BioLegend Catalog or our website, www.biolegend.com/ordering#license). BioLegend products may not be transferred to third parties, resold, modified for resale, or used to manufacture commercial products, reverse engineer functionally similar materials, or to provide a service to third parties without written approval of BioLegend. By use of these products you accept the terms and conditions of all applicable Limited Use Label Licenses. Unless otherwise indicated, these products are for research use only and are not intended for human or animal diagnostic, therapeutic or commercial use.

 

BioLegend Inc., 8999 BioLegend Way, San Diego, CA 92121 www.biolegend.com
Toll-Free Phone: 1-877-Bio-Legend (246-5343) Phone: (858) 768-5800 Fax: (877) 455-9587

This data display is provided for general comparisons between formats.
Your actual data may vary due to variations in samples, target cells, instruments and their settings, staining conditions, and other factors.
If you need assistance with selecting the best format contact our expert technical support team.

ProductsHere
Insert Note Here
Save Close Clear
Lab Timer
Tools
Login / Register
Remember me
Forgot your password? Reset password?
Create an Account