PE anti-human CD11c

Pricing & Availability

Analyte Specific Reagent. Analytical and performance characteristics are not established.

Clone
Bu15
Workshop
V S143
Other Names
Integrin αx subunit, ITGAX, CR4, p150
Isotype
Mouse IgG1, κ
Bu15_PE_CD11c_Antibody_110819
Typical results from human peripheral blood lymphocytes stained either with Bu15 PE used at 5 µL/test (red histogram) or with an isotype control (blue histogram).
  • Bu15_PE_CD11c_Antibody_110819
    Typical results from human peripheral blood lymphocytes stained either with Bu15 PE used at 5 µL/test (red histogram) or with an isotype control (blue histogram).
See PE spectral data
Cat # Size Price Quantity Check Availability Save
980602 500 µL 212,00€
Check Availability


Need larger quantities of this item?
Request Bulk Quote
Description

CD11c is a 145-150 kD type I transmembrane glycoprotein also known as integrin α and CR4. CD11c non-covalently associates with integrin β (CD18) and is expressed on monocytes/macrophages, dendritic cells, granulocytes, NK cells, and subsets of T and B cells. CD11c has been reported to play a role in adhesion and CTL killing through its interactions with fibrinogen, CD54, and iC3b.

Product Details
Technical Data Sheet (pdf)

Product Details

Reactivity
Human
Formulation
Phosphate-buffered solution, pH 7.2, containing 0.09% sodium azide and 0.2% (w/v) BSA (origin USA).
Preparation
The antibody was purified by affinity chromatography, and conjugated with PE under optimal conditions.
Concentration
150 µg/mL
Storage & Handling
The antibody solution should be stored undiluted between 2°C and 8°C and protected from prolonged exposure to light. Do not freeze.
Application

Suggested for Flow Cytometry

Disclaimer

WARNINGS AND PRECAUTIONS

  1. Use appropriate personal protective equipment and safety practices per universal precautions when working with this reagent. Refer to the reagent safety data sheet.
  2. This antibody contains sodium azide. Follow federal, state and local regulations to dispose of this reagent. Sodium azide build-up in metal wastepipes may lead to explosive conditions; if disposing of reagent down wastepipes, flush with water after disposal.
  3. All specimens, samples and any material coming in contact with them should be considered potentially infectious and should be disposed of with proper precautions and in accordance with federal, state and local regulations.
  4. Do not use this reagent beyond the expiration date stated on the label.
  5. Do not use this reagent if it appears cloudy or if there is any change in the appearance of the reagent as these may be indication of possible deterioration.
  6. Avoid prolonged exposure of the reagent or stained cells to light.

Antigen Details

Antigen References
  1. Petty H. 1996. Immunol. Today 17:209.
  2. Springer T. 1994. Cell 76:301.
  3. Ihanus E, et al. 2007. Blood 109:802-810.
Go To Top Version: 3    Revision Date: 09.22.2020

Not for resale. BioLegend will not be held responsible for patent infringement or other violations that may occur with the use of our products.

 

*These products may be covered by one or more Limited Use Label Licenses (see the BioLegend Catalog or our website, www.biolegend.com/ordering#license). BioLegend products may not be transferred to third parties, resold, modified for resale, or used to manufacture commercial products, reverse engineer functionally similar materials, or to provide a service to third parties without written approval of BioLegend. By use of these products you accept the terms and conditions of all applicable Limited Use Label Licenses.

 

BioLegend Inc., 8999 BioLegend Way, San Diego, CA 92121 www.biolegend.com
Toll-Free Phone: 1-877-Bio-Legend (246-5343) Phone: (858) 768-5800 Fax: (877) 455-9587

This data display is provided for general comparisons between formats.
Your actual data may vary due to variations in samples, target cells, instruments and their settings, staining conditions, and other factors.
If you need assistance with selecting the best format contact our expert technical support team.

ProductsHere
Insert Note Here
Save Close Clear
Lab Timer
Tools
Login / Register
Remember me
Forgot your password? Reset password?
Create an Account